Avolites T1 / Midicon 2 ?

Questions or discussions about the Titan and classic consoles and software.

Moderator: Moderators

JL3151
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 Jan 2020, 18:50

Avolites T1 / Midicon 2 ?

Postby JL3151 » 10 Jan 2020, 18:55

Hello, here I plan to buy a T1 dongle but I would need info if the Avolites software is compatible with the Midicon 2? If yes, do you have a tutorial to map the midicon 2?

thank you :mrgreen: :mrgreen:
User avatar
niclights
The eManual
Posts: 4237
Joined: 24 Sep 2004, 01:06
Location: UK

Re: Avolites T1 / Midicon 2 ?

Postby niclights » 10 Jan 2020, 19:15

MIDI is not enabled on the T1. For MIDI you need a T2 or above.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 9 guests