Export macro1 thro macro10

This is a place for people to chare the custom macros they have written.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
jacklighting
Posts: 26
Joined: 27 May 2018, 12:41
Location: Thailand
Contact:

Export macro1 thro macro10

Postby jacklighting » 27 May 2018, 12:56

i can export macro only macro 1. i want to export macro number 1 thro macro number 10. pls thx bro

Code: Select all

<macro id="Avolites.Macros.ExportMacro" name="Export Macro Number 1">
    <description>Exports the macro with user number 1.</description>
    <sequence>
      <step>UserMacros.SetCurrentMacroFromUserNumber(1)</step>
      <step>UserMacros.Export(UserMacros.CurrentMacroId)</step>
    </sequence>
  </macro>
Last edited by jacklighting on 30 May 2018, 11:07, edited 2 times in total.
Best Regard , Sincerely :D
icke_siegen
Posts: 904
Joined: 02 Jul 2010, 10:29
Location: Siegen, Germany
Contact:

Re: how i export macro1 thro macro10 ?

Postby icke_siegen » 27 May 2018, 16:36

There is no way to export multiple macros at once, as this function always expects ONE macro to export.

You can change this line

Code: Select all

UserMacros.SetCurrentMacroFromUserNumber(1)


to e.g.

Code: Select all

UserMacros.SetCurrentMacroFromUserNumber(6)


which would export macro #6. However, as it is very easy to change user numbers in Titan, the idea is:

- set the 1st macro which you wish to export to usernumber 1
- run the export macro
- copy/save the exported macro to wherever you wish
- set the next macro which you wish to export to usernumber 1
- run the export macro
- copy/save...
(rinse and repeat :) )
User avatar
jacklighting
Posts: 26
Joined: 27 May 2018, 12:41
Location: Thailand
Contact:

Re: how i export macro1 thro macro10 ?

Postby jacklighting » 27 May 2018, 16:57

thx bros. :)
Best Regard , Sincerely :D

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests