Visualiser to titanone does'nt work with REPATCH

Welcome to the Avolites Visualiser Discussion Forum.

Moderator: Moderators

virgile77
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 Jun 2018, 12:40

Visualiser to titanone does'nt work with REPATCH

Postby virgile77 » 27 Jun 2018, 12:49

Hello everybody,

This is my problem:
i made my show (just with dimmers) , everything it's ok but when i repatch, change the address of my dimmers, the visualiser don't find the new address. When I rechange the address of my dimmers to the initial address, the capture find the dimmer.

Do you have a solution for my visualiser find my dimmer with the repatch?

thank you very much
virgile77
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 Jun 2018, 12:40

Re: Visualiser to titanone does'nt work with REPATCH

Postby virgile77 » 27 Jun 2018, 13:22

I found the solution (just refresh the button auto update) in the settings visualiser
Thank you.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests