No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Welcome to the Avolites Visualiser Discussion Forum.

Moderator: Moderators

guymych
Posts: 3
Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 18:40

No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Postby guymych » 13 Mar 2017, 19:03

Hi There, I new to Avolites and i would like to have some information with you guys. I got an titan mobile and am running it on a dell 15 7000. when i install the software everything working good but two days ago when i start the visualizer there was no output but we can see the lights moving ( moving Head )

Hope you can help me with this issue.

THANKS
User avatar
niclights
The eManual
Posts: 4208
Joined: 24 Sep 2004, 01:06
Location: UK

Re: No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Postby niclights » 13 Mar 2017, 19:23

Which fixture and which visualiser (Capture or Avolites Vis)?
guymych
Posts: 3
Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 18:40

Re: No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Postby guymych » 13 Mar 2017, 19:43

I have patch the clay paky Sharpy and in have use the Avolites Visulizer
User avatar
niclights
The eManual
Posts: 4208
Joined: 24 Sep 2004, 01:06
Location: UK

Re: No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Postby niclights » 13 Mar 2017, 20:32

I have tested this but unfortunately cannot find any problem. The only possibilities I can think of at the moment are that either the fixtures are positioned outside the bounds of the theatre or that perhaps some of the files have been deleted. If you start a new show and patch does it work ok?
guymych
Posts: 3
Joined: 13 Mar 2017, 18:40

Re: No Output on Avolites Visualizer

Postby guymych » 14 Mar 2017, 18:23

No its doesnt work. what i have done i have uninstall the pc suite v 10 and re install it now its working ( for the moment )

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests