SetGroupFaderLevel using user numbers

Discussion and chat related to developing interfaces to the Titan software using the web API.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
sideshowbond
Posts: 153
Joined: 18 Nov 2016, 20:58

SetGroupFaderLevel using user numbers

Postby sideshowbond » 30 May 2018, 22:40

Evening folks,

is it possible to use SetGroupFaderLevel with user number instead of location or Titan ID? I got location specific macros that work fine but I'm trying to create a html fader that controls a group master using user numbers.

Cheers
User avatar
Gregory
Site Admin
Posts: 1103
Joined: 14 Dec 2007, 15:25
Location: London, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: SetGroupFaderLevel using user numbers

Postby Gregory » 31 May 2018, 01:35

No, I'm afraid there doesn't appear to be any other function that you can call other than the one you have which only takes a handle location.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest