thru command / SetSourceHandleRange

This is a place for people to chare the custom macros they have written.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
sideshowbond
Posts: 153
Joined: 18 Nov 2016, 20:58

thru command / SetSourceHandleRange

Postby sideshowbond » 24 Jun 2018, 13:23

is there a thru command for SetSourceHandleRange?
User avatar
Gregory
Site Admin
Posts: 1114
Joined: 14 Dec 2007, 15:25
Location: London, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: thru command / SetSourceHandleRange

Postby Gregory » 24 Jun 2018, 22:19

Sort of, try this:

Code: Select all

Handles.SetSourceHandleRange("PlaybackWindow", {0})
ActionScript.SetProperty.SetFlag("Handles.ThroughModifier", "Once")
Handles.SetSourceHandleRange("PlaybackWindow", {60})

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests