GOTO Cue 4

This is a place for people to chare the custom macros they have written.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
jacklighting
Posts: 26
Joined: 27 May 2018, 12:41
Location: Thailand
Contact:

GOTO Cue 4

Postby jacklighting » 28 May 2018, 14:42

i create macro by this code , my cuelist is number 5 , want to go cue 4 in cuelist

Code: Select all

<macro id="UserMacro.GotoMyCue4">
    <name>Goto My Cue 4</name>
    <sequence>
      <step>CueLists.SetNextCue(5,4.0)</step>
      <step>CueLists.Play(5)</step>
    </sequence>
  </macro>


What's wrong this code ? suggest me pls
Last edited by jacklighting on 30 May 2018, 11:06, edited 1 time in total.
Best Regard , Sincerely :D
User avatar
Gregory
Posts: 1300
Joined: 14 Dec 2007, 15:25
Location: London, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: cannot goto cue 4

Postby Gregory » 28 May 2018, 15:13

The problem is that you need to specify that the 5 is a user number and not an internal Titan IDs. To do this you can do this:

Code: Select all

CueLists.SetNextCue(userNumber:5, 4.0)
User avatar
jacklighting
Posts: 26
Joined: 27 May 2018, 12:41
Location: Thailand
Contact:

Re: cannot goto cue 4

Postby jacklighting » 28 May 2018, 16:07

yes , bro !!! got it la , THX :D
Best Regard , Sincerely :D

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests