Page 1 of 1

GOTO Cue 4

Posted: 28 May 2018, 14:42
by jacklighting
i create macro by this code , my cuelist is number 5 , want to go cue 4 in cuelist

Code: Select all

<macro id="UserMacro.GotoMyCue4">
    <name>Goto My Cue 4</name>
    <sequence>
      <step>CueLists.SetNextCue(5,4.0)</step>
      <step>CueLists.Play(5)</step>
    </sequence>
  </macro>


What's wrong this code ? suggest me pls

Re: cannot goto cue 4

Posted: 28 May 2018, 15:13
by Gregory
The problem is that you need to specify that the 5 is a user number and not an internal Titan IDs. To do this you can do this:

Code: Select all

CueLists.SetNextCue(userNumber:5, 4.0)

Re: cannot goto cue 4

Posted: 28 May 2018, 16:07
by jacklighting
yes , bro !!! got it la , THX :D