Selected Macro

This is a place for people to chare the custom macros they have written.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
kimwida
Posts: 194
Joined: 05 Aug 2016, 16:26
Location: Seoul

Selected Macro

Postby kimwida » 14 Nov 2017, 15:11

Hi.
When I click manufactured macros, it turn to "Selected".
But when I click my own macros, it doesn't.
What key profile should I change?
User avatar
Gregory
Site Admin
Posts: 946
Joined: 14 Dec 2007, 15:25
Location: London, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: Selected Macro

Postby Gregory » 14 Nov 2017, 18:14

Some factory macros have an additional instruction which allows them to indicate whether they are active or not and therefore whether the LED is on. This does not directly relate to either the contents of the macro or whether the macro is running and is based on its own logic. There is no way to program this additional instruction outside of custom built macros.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest