how does the store cue macro work

This is a place for people to chare the custom macros they have written.

Moderator: Moderators

User avatar
yyy898
Posts: 112
Joined: 28 Jun 2014, 17:52

how does the store cue macro work

Postby yyy898 » 20 Aug 2017, 17:07

Hi all,
Has anybody figured out how the store cue macro works ? I am talking about this one:
Void Playbacks.StoreCue(String group, Int32 index, Boolean updateOnly)
I tried
<step pause="0.001">Playbacks.StoreCue("Playbacks",4,false)</step>
but that doesnt seem to work
riscster
Posts: 35
Joined: 26 May 2017, 22:57

Re: how does the store cue macro work

Postby riscster » 18 Oct 2017, 11:08

Just looking at the API docs I would expect that to work. I'll have a look at it tonight and see if I can get it to work.

Return to “Titan Macro Library”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest