Quel Pc pour utiliser le T1 ?

Welcome to the Avolites TitanOne Support Forum

Moderator: Moderators

Pil71
Posts: 1
Joined: 18 Sep 2020, 18:33

Quel Pc pour utiliser le T1 ?

Postby Pil71 » 18 Sep 2020, 18:37

Salut les avolighteux
Voilà j'ai un pc qui peut faire tourner le T1 dans des configurations pas trop lourde, par contre le chipset graphique est trop vieux pour le visualiser Capture. Puis je utiliser un deuxième PC meilleur graphiquement(qui ne m'appartient pas) pour visualiser mes programmation faites sur le premier ? Et si oui, comment puis je faire ? Je n'ai malheureusement pas le budget de racheter un nouveau PC ? Merci de vos réponses.
Last edited by Pil71 on 21 Sep 2020, 16:49, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Gregory
Site Admin
Posts: 1187
Joined: 14 Dec 2007, 15:25
Location: London, United Kingdom
Contact:

Re: Quel Pc pour utiliser le T1 ?

Postby Gregory » 18 Sep 2020, 19:08

The minimum specification that was published a while back was for an Intel i5 running at least 2GHz and 4GB of RAM so based on that it should be possible to run the software. One thing that is important is having an Solid-State Drive (SSD) and not a hard disk (HDD) as Titan requires quick access to the main drive for smooth operation. If you are intending to use the built in Capture Visualiser it is recommended that you have a dedicated graphics card. The performance will scale depending on the size or complexity of the show you are running so a small show could run on fairly limited hardware whereas a large show will require a more powerful computer.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests