MSD and TITAN MOBILE on the same laptop.

For anything that doesn't belong in the other boards

Moderator: Moderators

yaman
Posts: 4
Joined: 25 Jul 2011, 14:01

MSD and TITAN MOBILE on the same laptop.

Postby yaman » 21 Mar 2012, 11:48

hi!
did some one try it?
do i need ACDI to run it?
what i need to do?
the MSD cant find the DMX even if choose AVOLITE LINK on the devices list.
thanks.

I have it a MAC whit WINDOWS7.
User avatar
niclights
The eManual
Posts: 4243
Joined: 24 Sep 2004, 01:06
Location: UK

Postby niclights » 21 Mar 2012, 12:04

Try using Art-Net.
yaman
Posts: 4
Joined: 25 Jul 2011, 14:01

Postby yaman » 21 Mar 2012, 22:11

I will try it.
do i need to change something on my IP address? on the titan ?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest